E
Landlord's Agent in 2018
Earl Mente
Earl S. Mente
Estimated Value: $755,000 - $916,314
Remodeled kitchen and bath. Laminate wood pattern flooring. Large covered patio. Hook up for washer and dryer. AC window unit in living room.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John J & Sandra H Ida Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Ida John Joji | -- | None Available | |
| Ida John Joji | -- | None Available | |
| Ida John J | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/17/2018 05/17/18 | Rented | $2,400 | -4.0% | -- |
| 04/17/2018 04/17/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/04/2018 04/04/18 | For Rent | $2,500 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,403 | $952,200 | $850,000 | $102,200 |
| 2024 | $3,403 | $972,300 | $890,000 | $82,300 |
| 2023 | $3,476 | $993,200 | $890,000 | $103,200 |
| 2022 | $3,045 | $869,900 | $735,000 | $134,900 |
| 2021 | $2,354 | $672,700 | $585,000 | $87,700 |
| 2020 | $2,657 | $759,200 | $630,000 | $129,200 |
| 2019 | $2,540 | $725,800 | $600,000 | $125,800 |
| 2018 | $2,288 | $653,600 | $550,000 | $103,600 |
| 2017 | $2,363 | $675,100 | $550,000 | $125,100 |
| 2016 | $2,193 | $626,600 | $480,000 | $146,600 |
E
Landlord's Agent in 2018
Earl Mente
Earl S. Mente
Source: HiCentral MLS (Honolulu Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 201808761
APN: 1-9-9-062-050-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.