99 5th Ave Neptune, NJ 07753
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $497,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99 5th Ave, Neptune, NJ 07753 and is currently estimated at $436,257, approximately $495 per square foot. 99 5th Ave is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Woodrow Wilson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2023
Sold by
Crowley James A and Crowley Elaine M
Bought by
Crowley James A and Crook Elaine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crowley James A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,776 | $383,900 | $281,400 | $102,500 |
| 2024 | $5,551 | $306,600 | $203,200 | $103,400 |
| 2023 | $5,551 | $287,900 | $188,200 | $99,700 |
| 2022 | $4,154 | $237,400 | $147,800 | $89,600 |
| 2021 | $4,154 | $201,300 | $117,900 | $83,400 |
| 2020 | $4,282 | $186,900 | $100,800 | $86,100 |
| 2019 | $4,343 | $183,500 | $100,800 | $82,700 |
| 2018 | $4,517 | $182,800 | $105,000 | $77,800 |
| 2017 | $4,645 | $187,000 | $111,600 | $75,400 |
| 2016 | $4,644 | $186,500 | $113,600 | $72,900 |
| 2015 | $4,235 | $177,000 | $105,000 | $72,000 |
| 2014 | $4,098 | $150,600 | $95,000 | $55,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map