99 9th Ave E Horseshoe Beach, FL 32648
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $331,000
Studio
--
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99 9th Ave E, Horseshoe Beach, FL 32648 and is currently estimated at $201,722, approximately $229 per square foot. 99 9th Ave E is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2009
Sold by
Kelley Frances L
Bought by
Creighton David L and Creighton Stacey S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2003
Sold by
Kelley Nathan D and Kelley Wife ,
Bought by
Creighton David L and Creighton Stacey S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1989
Sold by
Unknown
Bought by
Creighton David L and Creighton Stacey S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1986
Sold by
Unknown
Bought by
Creighton David L and Creighton Stacey S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1986
Sold by
Unknown
Bought by
Creighton David L and Creighton Stacey S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1986
Sold by
Unknown
Bought by
Creighton David L and Creighton Stacey S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Creighton David L | $150,000 | Bankers Title Of The Nature | |
| Creighton David L | $100 | -- | |
| Creighton David L | $100 | -- | |
| Creighton David L | $25,000 | -- | |
| Creighton David L | $13,000 | -- | |
| Creighton David L | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Creighton David L | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,235 | $88,000 | $51,800 | $36,200 |
| 2024 | $3,440 | $171,500 | $51,800 | $119,700 |
| 2023 | $3,227 | $127,244 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,982 | $153,100 | $49,900 | $103,200 |
| 2021 | $2,696 | $131,100 | $40,600 | $90,500 |
| 2020 | $2,226 | $95,600 | $40,600 | $55,000 |
| 2019 | $2,152 | $89,400 | $40,600 | $48,800 |
| 2018 | $2,237 | $92,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,079 | $92,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,296 | $92,700 | $40,600 | $52,100 |
| 2015 | $2,297 | $90,000 | $40,600 | $49,400 |
| 2014 | $2,297 | $90,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map