Estimated Value: $109,057 - $380,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 99 Bailey Rd, Minot, ME 04258 and is currently estimated at $259,264. 99 Bailey Rd is a home with nearby schools including East Auburn Community School, Auburn Middle School, and Edward Little High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2025
Sold by
Cotnoir Claude A
Bought by
Cotnoir Derek
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2025
Sold by
Minot Town Of
Bought by
Cotnoir Claude A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cotnoir Derek | -- | -- | |
| Cotnoir Derek | -- | -- | |
| Cotnoir Claude A | -- | None Available | |
| Cotnoir Claude A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $775 | $67,074 | $53,000 | $14,074 |
| 2024 | $748 | $67,074 | $53,000 | $14,074 |
| 2023 | $671 | $67,074 | $53,000 | $14,074 |
| 2022 | $661 | $67,074 | $53,000 | $14,074 |
| 2021 | $561 | $33,884 | $28,000 | $5,884 |
| 2020 | $561 | $33,884 | $28,000 | $5,884 |
| 2019 | $537 | $33,884 | $28,000 | $5,884 |
| 2018 | $537 | $33,884 | $28,000 | $5,884 |
| 2017 | $532 | $33,884 | $28,000 | $5,884 |
| 2016 | $522 | $33,884 | $28,000 | $5,884 |
| 2015 | $529 | $33,884 | $28,000 | $5,884 |
| 2014 | $508 | $33,884 | $28,000 | $5,884 |
Source: Public Records
Map