99 Baxter Acres Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $345,998 - $407,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,593
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99 Baxter Acres Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $378,250, approximately $237 per square foot. 99 Baxter Acres Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Pierremont Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2017
Sold by
Lackey Doris J and Lackey Doris
Bought by
Lackey Doris J and Lackey Deborah K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,851
Outstanding Balance
$97,052
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$281,198
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1999
Sold by
Powell Wade N Trustee and Vandaline
Bought by
Lackey Wilfred and Lackey Doris
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lackey Doris J | -- | Title Resources Inc | |
| Lackey Wilfred | $119,900 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lackey Doris J | $194,851 | |
| Closed | Lackey Wilfred | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,736 | $59,490 | $23,290 | $36,200 |
| 2024 | $3,736 | $54,490 | $14,970 | $39,520 |
| 2023 | $3,736 | $54,490 | $14,970 | $39,520 |
| 2022 | $3,646 | $48,450 | $19,300 | $29,150 |
| 2021 | $3,625 | $48,450 | $19,300 | $29,150 |
| 2020 | $3,247 | $41,480 | $16,400 | $25,080 |
| 2019 | $3,188 | $41,480 | $16,400 | $25,080 |
| 2018 | $3,001 | $36,200 | $12,350 | $23,850 |
| 2017 | $2,876 | $36,200 | $12,350 | $23,850 |
| 2016 | $2,885 | $33,760 | $9,880 | $23,880 |
| 2015 | $3,013 | $33,760 | $9,880 | $23,880 |
| 2014 | $2,543 | $31,640 | $6,080 | $25,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map