99 Belpre Place E Westerville, OH 43081
Estimated Value: $413,000 - $464,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99 Belpre Place E, Westerville, OH 43081 and is currently estimated at $433,000, approximately $193 per square foot. 99 Belpre Place E is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Annehurst Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Westerville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2013
Sold by
Fograscher Arthur and Fograscher Joycelyn A
Bought by
Fograscher James A and The Fograscher Irrevocable Her
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1972
Bought by
Fograscher Arthur C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fograscher James A | -- | None Available | |
| Fograscher Arthur C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,212 | $119,110 | $29,750 | $89,360 |
| 2024 | $6,212 | $119,110 | $29,750 | $89,360 |
| 2023 | $6,116 | $119,105 | $29,750 | $89,355 |
| 2022 | $5,399 | $82,850 | $19,990 | $62,860 |
| 2021 | $5,444 | $82,850 | $19,990 | $62,860 |
| 2020 | $5,428 | $82,850 | $19,990 | $62,860 |
| 2019 | $4,971 | $72,810 | $19,990 | $52,820 |
| 2018 | $4,573 | $72,810 | $19,990 | $52,820 |
| 2017 | $4,650 | $72,810 | $19,990 | $52,820 |
| 2016 | $4,411 | $61,360 | $17,570 | $43,790 |
| 2015 | $4,272 | $61,360 | $17,570 | $43,790 |
| 2014 | $4,275 | $61,360 | $17,570 | $43,790 |
| 2013 | $2,135 | $61,355 | $17,570 | $43,785 |
Source: Public Records
Map