99 Brenner Ave Bethpage, NY 11714
Estimated Value: $754,548 - $788,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$551/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99 Brenner Ave, Bethpage, NY 11714 and is currently estimated at $771,274, approximately $550 per square foot. 99 Brenner Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Central Boulevard Elementary School, John F Kennedy Middle School, and Bethpage Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2020
Sold by
Marascia Joseph and Marascia Jennifer
Bought by
Shadock Daniel R and Shadock Elizabeth R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2014
Sold by
First Li Home Llc
Bought by
Marascia Joseph and Marascia Jennifer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2014
Sold by
Noe Franklin G and Noe Sheilar
Bought by
First Long Island Home
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1997
Sold by
Grahn Dorothy
Bought by
Noe Franklin G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shadock Daniel R | $566,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Marascia Joseph | $444,500 | Attorney | |