99 Briggs Rd Leasburg, NC 27291
Estimated Value: $123,090 - $873,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,540
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99 Briggs Rd, Leasburg, NC 27291 and is currently estimated at $430,773, approximately $279 per square foot. 99 Briggs Rd is a home located in Caswell County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, N.L. Dillard Middle School, and Bartlett Yancey High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $593 | $70,091 | $21,151 | $48,940 |
| 2024 | $593 | $70,091 | $21,151 | $48,940 |
| 2023 | $422 | $39,981 | $15,567 | $24,414 |
| 2022 | $422 | $39,981 | $15,567 | $24,414 |
| 2021 | $422 | $39,981 | $15,567 | $24,414 |
| 2020 | $369 | $39,981 | $15,567 | $24,414 |
| 2019 | $368 | $39,981 | $15,567 | $24,414 |
| 2018 | $342 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $342 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $335 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $432 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $432 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map