99 Brinker Rd Barrington, IL 60010
Estimated Value: $1,494,654 - $1,887,000
6
Beds
7
Baths
4,709
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99 Brinker Rd, Barrington, IL 60010 and is currently estimated at $1,627,914, approximately $345 per square foot. 99 Brinker Rd is a home with nearby schools including Countryside Elementary School, Barrington Mdle School- Prairie Cmps, and Barrington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2023
Sold by
Patel Bhasker T
Bought by
99 Brinker Irrevocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2014
Sold by
The Leaders Bank
Bought by
Patel Bhasker T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2011
Sold by
Mcmurtry Robert J and Mcmurtry Jennifer
Bought by
The Leaders Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Sold by
Allison Charles F and Allison Gayle Marie
Bought by
Mcmurtry Robert J and Mcmurtry Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,700,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2002
Sold by
Amalgamated Bank Of Chicago
Bought by
Allison Charles F and Allison Gayle Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 99 Brinker Irrevocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Patel Bhasker T | $1,121,500 | Cti | |
| The Leaders Bank | -- | None Available | |
| Mcmurtry Robert J | $3,000,000 | Ticor Title Insurance | |
| Allison Charles F | -- | Midwest Land Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcmurtry Robert J | $2,700,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Allison Charles F | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,046 | $138,500 | $58,850 | $79,650 |
| 2024 | $28,046 | $117,104 | $71,460 | $45,644 |
| 2023 | $22,862 | $117,104 | $71,460 | $45,644 |
| 2022 | $22,862 | $97,780 | $71,460 | $26,320 |
| 2021 | $23,264 | $86,898 | $84,070 | $2,828 |
| 2020 | $22,579 | $86,898 | $84,070 | $2,828 |
| 2019 | $19,762 | $86,898 | $84,070 | $2,828 |
| 2018 | $31,145 | $134,063 | $63,053 | $71,010 |
| 2017 | $30,460 | $134,063 | $63,053 | $71,010 |
| 2016 | $28,828 | $134,063 | $63,053 | $71,010 |
| 2015 | $27,459 | $113,978 | $42,035 | $71,943 |
| 2014 | $31,736 | $134,551 | $42,035 | $92,516 |
| 2013 | $30,469 | $134,551 | $42,035 | $92,516 |
Source: Public Records
Map