99 Church St Wallkill, NY 12589
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $334,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
948
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99 Church St, Wallkill, NY 12589 and is currently estimated at $272,585, approximately $287 per square foot. 99 Church St is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Wallkill Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2024
Sold by
Mcgillicuddy Patrina A and Cramer Joseph
Bought by
Cramer Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cramer Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Cramer Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Cramer Joseph | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,435 | $86,500 | $44,300 | $42,200 |
| 2024 | $3,517 | $86,500 | $44,300 | $42,200 |
| 2023 | $3,420 | $86,500 | $44,300 | $42,200 |
| 2022 | $3,319 | $86,500 | $44,300 | $42,200 |
| 2021 | $3,319 | $86,500 | $44,300 | $42,200 |
| 2020 | $3,306 | $86,500 | $44,300 | $42,200 |
| 2019 | $3,159 | $86,500 | $44,300 | $42,200 |
| 2018 | $3,211 | $86,500 | $44,300 | $42,200 |
| 2017 | $3,171 | $86,500 | $44,300 | $42,200 |
| 2016 | $3,155 | $86,500 | $44,300 | $42,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $86,500 | $44,300 | $42,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $86,500 | $44,300 | $42,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map