NOT LISTED FOR SALE

99 Citation Dr Henrietta, NY 14467

Estimated Value: $296,000 - $336,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,530 Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 26, 2019

Last sale price $172,500 $113 Per Sq Ft

Est. 82% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,172 / mo

123 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Granite Countertops
  • Rush-Henrietta Senior High School Rated A-
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Private Yard

About This Home

As of April 2019

Absolutely IMMACULATE ~ Beautiful home in the Rush-Henrietta school district. As you pull into the driveway you cant help but notice the care the owners have taken starting with the new landscaped paved walkways and siding around the home. Kitchen was remodeled two years ago including New Granite counter tops, faucets, back splash, refrigerator, and stove. Bathroom also remodeled with granite! Dining / Living combo makes for a nice open living concept. Beautiful 3 -Season room with a view of the Private absolutely GORGEOUS fully fenced back yard including a two tier deck and a natural mature treed fence line. Lot's of storage ... Don't wait ~ it might be to late ~

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Melissa Carey

Listing by Howard Hanna License #10301216069 Listed on: 10/27/2018

Howard Hanna

Last Buyer's Agent

Kristina Trovato

Listing by Tru Agent Real Estate License #10401301133

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,349

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 12,750 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 85x150
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,530 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 50
  • Assessor Parcel Number 263200-190-010-0004-050-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,349

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1984
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Directions: From Pinnacle and Le High Station Rd, head South on Pinnacle. After crossing over the thruway, take your 3rd right onto Trotter. Then your first left will be Citation Drive. House is on the right hand side.
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Living/Dining Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Window Treatments
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Efficiency: HVAC
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.2927
  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced, Patio, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Rush-Henrietta

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 263200-190-010-0004-050-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 85X150
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12750.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4349.0
  • Tax Lot: 50

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 27, 2018
Closed on
Apr 15, 2019
List Price
$169,900
Sold Price
$172,500
Premium/Discount to List
$2,600
1.53%
Current Estimated Value
$314,212

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$141,712
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.92%
Original Mortgage
$172,500
Outstanding Balance
$149,780
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$164,432

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fanella Kathleen $172,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fanella Kathleen $172,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/26/2019 04/26/19 Sold $172,500 +1.5% $113 / Sq Ft
02/27/2019 02/27/19 Pending -- -- --
02/25/2019 02/25/19 For Sale $169,900 0.0% $111 / Sq Ft
02/05/2019 02/05/19 Pending -- -- --
02/01/2019 02/01/19 For Sale $169,900 -1.5% $111 / Sq Ft
11/30/2018 11/30/18 Off Market $172,500 -- --
11/23/2018 11/23/18 Price Changed $169,900 -1.7% $111 / Sq Ft
10/27/2018 10/27/18 For Sale $172,900 -- $113 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,937 $268,000 $42,000 $226,000
2024 $5,937 $219,000 $40,000 $179,000
2023 $5,862 $219,000 $40,000 $179,000
2022 $5,616 $182,900 $22,100 $160,800
2021 $5,624 $172,500 $22,100 $150,400
2020 $5,105 $172,500 $22,100 $150,400
2019 $3,670 $127,300 $22,100 $105,200
2018 $3,744 $127,300 $22,100 $105,200
2017 $1,950 $127,300 $22,100 $105,200
2016 $3,670 $127,300 $22,100 $105,200
2015 -- $127,300 $22,100 $105,200
2014 -- $127,300 $22,100 $105,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1156971

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 263200-190-010-0004-050-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.