P
Seller's Agent in 2014
Pauline and Erin Team
Hammond Residential Real Estate
Estimated Value: $4,259,000 - $6,065,000
This elegant, Colonial-style clapboard house, built in 1913, is sited on over half an acre (27,381 SF) of well landscaped grounds hidden by mature plantings from the street. The house features a stunning, European-style kitchen with top-of-the-line stainless steel appliances and includes breakfast area and mudroom. Renovation work was completed in 2007. There is a gracious sized living room as well as the family room/library, which opens out to a 33x29 patio overlooking the garden. Second floor has two large bedrooms with en suite bathrooms. The master bathroom, enlarged and renovated in 2012 offers two dressing rooms and a balcony. Additional two bedrooms, office and bathroom on third floor. Newer HVAC systems and two car garage. Heath School District and short distance to Chestnut Hill T Stop.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Pauline and Erin Team
Hammond Residential Real Estate Listed on: 11/11/2013
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1913
Lot Details
0.63 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calvillo Ricardo C | $3,050,000 | -- | |
| Wilmerding Michael R | $2,191,691 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilmerding Michael R | $1,520,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/27/2014 06/27/14 | Sold | $3,050,000 | 0.0% | $727 / Sq Ft |
| 01/20/2014 01/20/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/03/2013 12/03/13 | Off Market | $3,050,000 | -- | -- |
| 11/11/2013 11/11/13 | For Sale | $3,325,000 | -- | $792 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $65,202 | $6,606,100 | $2,205,100 | $4,401,000 |
| 2024 | $62,153 | $6,361,600 | $2,120,200 | $4,241,400 |
| 2023 | $53,262 | $5,342,200 | $1,514,800 | $3,827,400 |
| 2022 | $51,844 | $5,087,700 | $1,442,600 | $3,645,100 |
| 2021 | $47,942 | $4,892,000 | $1,387,100 | $3,504,900 |
| 2020 | $44,583 | $4,717,800 | $1,261,100 | $3,456,700 |
| 2019 | $42,100 | $4,493,100 | $1,201,000 | $3,292,100 |
| 2018 | $36,764 | $3,886,300 | $1,231,800 | $2,654,500 |
| 2017 | $19,570 | $1,980,800 | $1,162,100 | $818,700 |
| 2016 | $23,516 | $2,256,800 | $1,086,100 | $1,170,700 |
| 2015 | $22,517 | $2,108,300 | $1,015,000 | $1,093,300 |
| 2014 | $23,198 | $2,036,700 | $922,800 | $1,113,900 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2014
Pauline and Erin Team
Hammond Residential Real Estate
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Jayne Friedberg
Coldwell Banker Realty - Brookline
(617) 232-2266
1 in this area
59 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71607113
APN: BROO-000278D-000003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.