Seller's Agent in 2025
Michelle Rizzo
RE/MAX WELCOME HOME
(908) 501-2651
98 in this area
251 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $751,000 - $966,000
Totally Renovated Two-Family Home Near NYC Trains - Edison, NJ. A rare opportunity in a prime Edison location! This completely renovated two-family home is perfect for investors or owner-occupants seeking modern living with income potential. Each spacious unit features 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, including a beautifully designed private master suite, offering comfort and privacy. Everything is brand new from top to bottom - roof, siding, HVAC, electric, plumbing, kitchens, and baths. Enjoy gleaming hardwood floors throughout, sun-filled living spaces, and sleek, modern finishes. Both kitchens are thoughtfully designed with quality cabinetry, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Ideally located just minutes from New York train lines, shopping, schools, and major highways, this home offers both style and convenience. Whether you're looking for a turn-key investment or a multi-generational living solution, this property checks every box.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendez Lisbeth Bernalda | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hickson Driss | $895,000 | Nu World Title | |
| 51 Holly Road Associates Llc | $525,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Raniere Mark Louis | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Raniere Mark Louis | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Raniere Mark Louis | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hickson Driss | $878,789 | |
| Previous Owner | 51 Holly Road Associates Llc | $745,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/25/2025 08/25/25 | Sold | $895,000 | +6.6% | $418 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/28/2025 06/28/25 | For Sale | $839,900 | +60.0% | $393 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/06/2025 05/06/25 | Sold | $525,000 | -12.5% | $156 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/11/2025 03/11/25 | For Sale | $599,900 | -- | $179 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,686 | $179,500 | $87,000 | $92,500 |
| 2024 | $10,628 | $179,500 | $87,000 | $92,500 |
| 2023 | $10,628 | $179,500 | $87,000 | $92,500 |
| 2022 | $10,632 | $179,500 | $87,000 | $92,500 |
| 2021 | $10,389 | $176,000 | $83,500 | $92,500 |
| 2020 | $10,294 | $176,000 | $83,500 | $92,500 |
| 2019 | $9,531 | $176,000 | $83,500 | $92,500 |
| 2018 | $9,545 | $176,000 | $83,500 | $92,500 |
| 2017 | $9,457 | $176,000 | $83,500 | $92,500 |
| 2016 | $9,286 | $176,000 | $83,500 | $92,500 |
| 2015 | $8,930 | $176,000 | $83,500 | $92,500 |
| 2014 | $8,670 | $176,000 | $83,500 | $92,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Michelle Rizzo
RE/MAX WELCOME HOME
(908) 501-2651
98 in this area
251 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Marc Rizzo
RE/MAX
(732) 259-1729
4 in this area
61 Total Sales
Source: All Jersey MLS
MLS Number: 2516109R
APN: 05-00255-0000-00009-13
Ask me questions while you tour the home.