99 Custer Ave Williston Park, NY 11596
Estimated Value: $882,097 - $1,020,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,691
Sq Ft
$562/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99 Custer Ave, Williston Park, NY 11596 and is currently estimated at $951,049, approximately $562 per square foot. 99 Custer Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Jackson Avenue School, Mineola Middle School, and Mineola High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,159 | $602 | $253 | $349 |
| 2024 | $2,479 | $614 | $258 | $356 |
| 2023 | $11,954 | $677 | $284 | $393 |
| 2022 | $11,954 | $708 | $297 | $411 |
| 2021 | $12,615 | $706 | $296 | $410 |
| 2020 | $12,909 | $1,004 | $797 | $207 |
| 2019 | $12,241 | $1,004 | $797 | $207 |
| 2018 | $11,531 | $1,004 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,059 | $1,004 | $797 | $207 |
| 2016 | $10,404 | $1,004 | $797 | $207 |
| 2015 | $2,268 | $1,004 | $797 | $207 |
| 2014 | $2,268 | $1,004 | $797 | $207 |
| 2013 | $2,147 | $1,004 | $797 | $207 |
Source: Public Records
Map