$172,900
PENDING $27K PRICE DROP

99 Davis Dr Jasper, GA 30143

Estimated payment $947/month

Total Views 3,761
2 Beds
1 Bath
800 Sq Ft
$216 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Completely Renovated & Move-In Ready on .40 Acres! CLOSE TO SCHOOLS AND HWY 515 Welcome home to this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath single wide situated on a spacious .40-acre lot. This property has been fully renovated from top to bottom, offering modern finishes and peace of mind with major system upgrades already completed. Step inside to find brand-new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, stunning granite countertops, and sleek stainless steel appliances that make the kitchen shine. The bathroom has been completely remodeled with a new bath/shower combo and new toilet, giving it a fresh, clean, contemporary feel. Enjoy your morning coffee on the front porch and unwind in the evenings on the back porch overlooking your generous lot. Need storage or workshop space? You’ll love the two large outbuildings—perfect for tools, hobbies, or extra storage. Additional upgrades include new sheetrock, blown-in insulation for improved energy efficiency, a new metal roof, and a new HVAC system—providing comfort and long-term value. This turn-key property offers modern updates, outdoor space, and functional storage—all at an affordable price point. Schedule your showing today!

Listing Agent

Trina Wigington

RE/MAX Town & Country Brokerage Phone: 770-345-8211 License #384238 Listed on: 02/28/2026

RE/MAX Town & Country

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $291

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 17,424 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 800 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Heating System Uses Propane
  • 110 Volts

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 89
  • Assessor Parcel Number 053A 072

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

$291

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

0.4 Acres

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Pending
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Mobile
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Body Type: Single Wide
  • Horses: No
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ERGA01
  • Subdivision Name: Anderson
  • Tax Parcel Letter: 053A-000-072-000

• Window Features: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Barn(s), Outbuilding
  • Construction Materials: Blown-In Insulation, Metal Siding, Spray Foam Insulation
  • Fencing: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Rear Porch

• Laundry Features: In Hall
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available
  • Electric: 110 Volts
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electricity On Property: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: None
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Pickens County

Green Features

  • Efficiency: None
  • Green Energy Generation: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard
  • Lot Dimensions: x
  • Parcel Number: 053A 072
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 17424
  • Additional Parcels: No

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 291
  • Tax Lot: 21

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Harmony - Pickens
  • High School: Pickens

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $291 $16,055 $15,000 $1,055
2024 $222 $11,193 $10,000 $1,193
2023 $213 $10,460 $10,000 $460
2022 $213 $10,460 $10,000 $460
2021 $75 $3,460 $3,000 $460
2020 $78 $3,460 $3,000 $460
2019 $79 $3,460 $3,000 $460
2018 $80 $3,460 $3,000 $460
2017 $81 $3,460 $3,000 $460
2016 $83 $3,460 $3,000 $460
2015 -- $3,460 $3,000 $460
2014 -- $3,460 $3,000 $460
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/03/2026 05/03/26 Pending -- -- --
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Price Changed $172,900 -1.1% $216 / Sq Ft
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Price Changed $174,900 -2.8% $219 / Sq Ft
03/23/2026 03/23/26 Price Changed $179,900 -5.3% $225 / Sq Ft
03/12/2026 03/12/26 Price Changed $189,900 -5.0% $237 / Sq Ft
02/28/2026 02/28/26 For Sale $199,900 +207.5% $250 / Sq Ft
07/28/2025 07/28/25 Sold $65,000 -18.6% $83 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/18/2025 07/18/25 Pending -- -- --
07/10/2025 07/10/25 Price Changed $79,900 -38.5% $102 / Sq Ft
04/23/2025 04/23/25 For Sale $130,000 -- $166 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $65,000 --
Quit Claim Deed $15,000 --
Quit Claim Deed $15,000 --
Source: Public Records

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 7726804

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 053A-000-072-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.