99 Diamond Point Morton, IL 61550
Estimated Value: $464,557 - $635,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,902
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99 Diamond Point, Morton, IL 61550 and is currently estimated at $554,639, approximately $191 per square foot. 99 Diamond Point is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Morton High School, Blessed Sacrament School, and Bethel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2010
Sold by
Oetjen Michael L and Oetjen Jenny S
Bought by
Hischke Julia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Outstanding Balance
$195,973
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$358,666
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hischke Julia | $362,500 | Pekin Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hischke Julia | $290,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,631 | $167,440 | $28,380 | $139,060 |
| 2024 | $10,231 | $156,190 | $26,470 | $129,720 |
| 2023 | $10,231 | $145,510 | $24,660 | $120,850 |
| 2022 | $9,856 | $133,630 | $22,650 | $110,980 |
| 2021 | $9,463 | $128,490 | $21,780 | $106,710 |
| 2020 | $9,168 | $127,210 | $21,560 | $105,650 |
| 2019 | $9,143 | $127,210 | $21,560 | $105,650 |
| 2018 | $8,976 | $127,210 | $21,560 | $105,650 |
| 2017 | $8,744 | $125,960 | $21,350 | $104,610 |
| 2016 | $8,572 | $125,960 | $21,350 | $104,610 |
| 2015 | $8,258 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $8,175 | $121,300 | $20,560 | $100,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map