99 E 4th St El Paso, IL 61738
Estimated Value: $172,063 - $192,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 99 E 4th St, El Paso, IL 61738 and is currently estimated at $179,016. 99 E 4th St is a home located in Woodford County with nearby schools including El Paso-Gridley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,640 | $51,450 | $7,507 | $43,943 |
| 2023 | $3,358 | $46,790 | $6,827 | $39,963 |
| 2022 | $3,163 | $43,296 | $6,317 | $36,979 |
| 2021 | $2,992 | $40,884 | $5,965 | $34,919 |
| 2020 | $2,914 | $39,789 | $5,805 | $33,984 |
| 2019 | $2,844 | $39,789 | $5,805 | $33,984 |
| 2018 | $2,872 | $39,434 | $5,753 | $33,681 |
| 2017 | $2,853 | $39,044 | $5,696 | $33,348 |
| 2016 | $2,840 | $38,658 | $5,640 | $33,018 |
| 2015 | $2,777 | $37,561 | $5,480 | $32,081 |
| 2014 | $2,777 | $37,396 | $5,456 | $31,940 |
| 2013 | $2,777 | $37,048 | $5,405 | $31,643 |
Source: Public Records
Map