99 E Railroad Ave Cortland, IL 60112
Estimated Value: $249,079 - $314,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,908
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99 E Railroad Ave, Cortland, IL 60112 and is currently estimated at $269,770, approximately $141 per square foot. 99 E Railroad Ave is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Cortland Elementary School, Huntley Middle School, and De Kalb High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2025
Sold by
Bryant Danielle J and Bryant Dan
Bought by
Bryant Sofia and Hatton Justin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,540
Outstanding Balance
$219,540
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$50,230
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryant Sofia | $250,666 | Premier Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bryant Sofia | $219,540 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,981 | $32,075 | $15,431 | $16,644 |
| 2024 | $2,082 | $30,154 | $14,507 | $15,647 |
| 2023 | $2,085 | $28,210 | $13,572 | $14,638 |
| 2022 | $2,085 | $26,923 | $12,953 | $13,970 |
| 2021 | $2,080 | $25,634 | $12,333 | $13,301 |
| 2020 | $2,064 | $24,834 | $11,948 | $12,886 |
| 2019 | $2,646 | $23,792 | $11,447 | $12,345 |
| 2018 | $2,576 | $22,501 | $10,826 | $11,675 |
| 2017 | $2,550 | $21,422 | $10,307 | $11,115 |
| 2016 | $2,451 | $20,133 | $9,687 | $10,446 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,906 | $9,097 | $9,809 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,197 | $8,756 | $9,441 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,857 | $9,074 | $9,783 |
Source: Public Records
Map