99 E River Dr Strawberry, AR 72469
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $217,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99 E River Dr, Strawberry, AR 72469 and is currently estimated at $182,328, approximately $113 per square foot. 99 E River Dr is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School and Hillcrest High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $54 | $25,879 | $2,528 | $23,351 |
| 2024 | $54 | $25,879 | $2,528 | $23,351 |
| 2023 | $54 | $25,879 | $2,528 | $23,351 |
| 2022 | $56 | $14,220 | $1,520 | $12,700 |
| 2021 | $54 | $14,220 | $1,520 | $12,700 |
| 2020 | $54 | $14,220 | $1,520 | $12,700 |
| 2019 | $54 | $14,220 | $1,520 | $12,700 |
| 2018 | $33 | $14,220 | $1,520 | $12,700 |
| 2017 | $31 | $14,010 | $1,440 | $12,570 |
| 2016 | $31 | $14,010 | $1,440 | $12,570 |
| 2015 | $31 | $14,010 | $1,440 | $12,570 |
| 2014 | $31 | $14,010 | $1,440 | $12,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map