99 Ellice Ct Warner Robins, GA 31088
Estimated Value: $414,845 - $482,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,365
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99 Ellice Ct, Warner Robins, GA 31088 and is currently estimated at $456,711, approximately $135 per square foot. 99 Ellice Ct is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Lake Joy Primary School, Lake Joy Elementary School, and Feagin Mill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2004
Sold by
Poston Ricky C
Bought by
Wimpy William D and Sandra S*
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2003
Sold by
Sctc Development Llc
Bought by
Poston Ricky C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2003
Sold by
Sandy Estates Llc
Bought by
Sctc Development Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wimpy William D | -- | -- | |
| Wimpy William D | $45,000 | -- | |
| Poston Ricky C | $42,000 | -- | |
| Sctc Development Llc | $31,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,867 | $167,120 | $14,800 | $152,320 |
| 2024 | $5,327 | $162,800 | $14,800 | $148,000 |
| 2023 | $4,480 | $135,880 | $14,800 | $121,080 |
| 2022 | $2,938 | $127,760 | $14,800 | $112,960 |
| 2021 | $2,637 | $114,080 | $14,800 | $99,280 |
| 2020 | $2,522 | $108,560 | $14,800 | $93,760 |
| 2019 | $2,522 | $108,560 | $14,800 | $93,760 |
| 2018 | $2,522 | $108,560 | $14,800 | $93,760 |
| 2017 | $2,525 | $108,560 | $14,800 | $93,760 |
| 2016 | $2,528 | $108,560 | $14,800 | $93,760 |
| 2015 | -- | $108,560 | $14,800 | $93,760 |
| 2014 | $1,085 | $108,560 | $14,800 | $93,760 |
| 2013 | $1,085 | $108,560 | $14,800 | $93,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map