99 Fair St Hackensack, NJ 07601
Estimated Value: $626,000 - $676,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,852
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99 Fair St, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and is currently estimated at $649,500, approximately $350 per square foot. 99 Fair St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hackensack High School and George Washington School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,465 | $407,900 | $141,100 | $266,800 |
| 2024 | $4,445 | $407,900 | $141,100 | $266,800 |
| 2023 | $9,670 | $154,400 | $141,100 | $13,300 |
| 2022 | $9,670 | $345,100 | $134,400 | $210,700 |
| 2021 | $9,316 | $287,900 | $120,700 | $167,200 |
| 2020 | $9,527 | $287,900 | $120,700 | $167,200 |
| 2019 | $9,514 | $283,400 | $118,800 | $164,600 |
| 2018 | $9,529 | $279,200 | $115,900 | $163,300 |
| 2017 | $9,381 | $274,700 | $114,000 | $160,700 |
| 2016 | $8,708 | $257,800 | $99,800 | $158,000 |
| 2015 | $9,695 | $277,000 | $133,400 | $143,600 |
| 2014 | $9,202 | $277,000 | $133,400 | $143,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map