99 Ferry Rd Haverhill, MA 01835
Ward Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $470,000 - $510,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,511
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99 Ferry Rd, Haverhill, MA 01835 and is currently estimated at $494,555, approximately $327 per square foot. 99 Ferry Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Greenleaf Academy, Bradford Elementary School, and Haverhill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2016
Sold by
Mccollum Douglas and Mccollum Diane E
Bought by
Cassell Paul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,048
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$424,507
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cassell Paul | $274,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cassell Paul | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |