99 Gregory Rd Bristol, CT 06010
North Bristol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,000 - $320,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99 Gregory Rd, Bristol, CT 06010 and is currently estimated at $299,551, approximately $312 per square foot. 99 Gregory Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Ivy Drive School, Northeast Middle School, and Bristol Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2005
Sold by
Hennessey Stephen P and Hennessey Eleanor F
Bought by
Fitzgerald Jon P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,300
Interest Rate
5.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2000
Sold by
Dwinnells Altone E
Bought by
Hennessey Stephen P and Hennessey Eleanor F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitzgerald Jon P | $177,900 | -- | |
| Hennessey Stephen P | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hennessey Stephen P | $117,000 | |
| Closed | Hennessey Stephen P | $142,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Hennessey Stephen P | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hennessey Stephen P | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,105 | $151,270 | $48,160 | $103,110 |
| 2024 | $4,818 | $151,270 | $48,160 | $103,110 |
| 2023 | $4,591 | $151,270 | $48,160 | $103,110 |
| 2022 | $4,180 | $108,990 | $39,130 | $69,860 |
| 2021 | $4,180 | $108,990 | $39,130 | $69,860 |
| 2020 | $4,180 | $108,990 | $39,130 | $69,860 |
| 2019 | $4,147 | $108,990 | $39,130 | $69,860 |
| 2018 | $4,020 | $108,990 | $39,130 | $69,860 |
| 2017 | $3,980 | $110,460 | $44,730 | $65,730 |
| 2016 | $3,980 | $110,460 | $44,730 | $65,730 |
| 2015 | $3,823 | $110,460 | $44,730 | $65,730 |
| 2014 | $3,823 | $110,460 | $44,730 | $65,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map