99 Hackensack Heights Rd Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
Estimated Value: $358,665 - $507,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99 Hackensack Heights Rd, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 and is currently estimated at $418,416, approximately $276 per square foot. 99 Hackensack Heights Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Vassar Road Elementary School, Kinry Road Elementary School, and Wappingers Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1998
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,137 | $288,300 | $146,600 | $141,700 |
| 2024 | $9,137 | $268,400 | $133,300 | $135,100 |
| 2023 | $7,403 | $258,300 | $133,300 | $125,000 |
| 2022 | $5,730 | $233,800 | $121,200 | $112,600 |
| 2021 | $5,575 | $214,500 | $107,700 | $106,800 |
| 2020 | $837 | $200,400 | $97,600 | $102,800 |
| 2019 | $777 | $200,400 | $97,600 | $102,800 |
| 2018 | $766 | $200,400 | $97,600 | $102,800 |
| 2017 | $651 | $190,200 | $97,600 | $92,600 |
| 2016 | $692 | $190,200 | $97,600 | $92,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $190,200 | $97,600 | $92,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $180,000 | $120,800 | $59,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map