99 Hawkin Rd Tabernacle, NJ 08088
Estimated Value: $242,275 - $466,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,018
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99 Hawkin Rd, Tabernacle, NJ 08088 and is currently estimated at $324,069, approximately $318 per square foot. 99 Hawkin Rd is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Tabernacle Elementary School, Seneca High School, and Shawnee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1998
Sold by
Burton Mary M
Bought by
Moore Aaron B and Moore Maryjane Ward
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Aaron B | $45,000 | Peoples Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,494 | $135,700 | $58,000 | $77,700 |
| 2024 | $4,117 | $135,700 | $58,000 | $77,700 |
| 2023 | $4,117 | $135,700 | $58,000 | $77,700 |
| 2022 | $3,992 | $135,700 | $58,000 | $77,700 |
| 2021 | $4,063 | $135,700 | $58,000 | $77,700 |
| 2020 | $4,116 | $135,700 | $58,000 | $77,700 |
| 2019 | $3,992 | $135,700 | $58,000 | $77,700 |
| 2018 | $3,919 | $135,700 | $58,000 | $77,700 |
| 2017 | $3,895 | $135,700 | $58,000 | $77,700 |
| 2016 | $3,774 | $135,700 | $58,000 | $77,700 |
| 2015 | $3,741 | $135,700 | $58,000 | $77,700 |
| 2014 | $3,593 | $135,700 | $58,000 | $77,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map