99 Hillside Cir Bladenboro, NC 28320
Estimated Value: $131,771 - $168,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99 Hillside Cir, Bladenboro, NC 28320 and is currently estimated at $144,693, approximately $115 per square foot. 99 Hillside Cir is a home located in Bladen County with nearby schools including Bladenboro Primary School, Bladenboro Middle School, and West Bladen High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $923 | $107,330 | $8,500 | $98,830 |
| 2024 | $923 | $107,330 | $8,500 | $98,830 |
| 2023 | $1,036 | $107,330 | $8,500 | $98,830 |
| 2022 | $896 | $107,330 | $8,500 | $98,830 |
| 2021 | $764 | $87,810 | $8,500 | $79,310 |
| 2020 | $764 | $87,810 | $8,500 | $79,310 |
| 2019 | $764 | $87,810 | $8,500 | $79,310 |
| 2018 | $764 | $87,810 | $8,500 | $79,310 |
| 2017 | $764 | $87,810 | $8,500 | $79,310 |
| 2015 | $471 | $87,810 | $8,500 | $79,310 |
| 2014 | $789 | $59,630 | $8,500 | $51,130 |
| 2013 | -- | $83,400 | $9,200 | $74,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map