99 Jack Scott Rd Quincy, FL 32352
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $235,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,050
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99 Jack Scott Rd, Quincy, FL 32352 and is currently estimated at $196,638, approximately $187 per square foot. 99 Jack Scott Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2020
Sold by
Kenon Janice L
Bought by
Lucas Mattie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucas Mattie | $100 | Griffin-Greaux Consina |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,419 | $140,706 | $11,278 | $129,428 |
| 2024 | $1,423 | $139,401 | $10,744 | $128,657 |
| 2023 | $1,925 | $134,862 | $10,232 | $124,630 |
| 2022 | $157 | $11,455 | $7,000 | $4,455 |
| 2021 | $142 | $9,500 | $5,000 | $4,500 |
| 2020 | $141 | $9,500 | $5,000 | $4,500 |
| 2019 | $144 | $9,500 | $5,000 | $4,500 |
| 2018 | $146 | $9,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $147 | $9,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $149 | $9,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $152 | $9,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $122 | $32,596 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map