99 Jamestown Loop Batesville, AR 72501
Estimated Value: $62,335 - $196,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99 Jamestown Loop, Batesville, AR 72501 and is currently estimated at $123,334, approximately $108 per square foot. 99 Jamestown Loop is a home located in Independence County with nearby schools including Batesville Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1997
Bought by
Brown Grady
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Grady | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $54 | $1,150 | $1,050 | $100 |
| 2024 | $119 | $1,150 | $1,050 | $100 |
| 2023 | $119 | $1,150 | $1,050 | $100 |
| 2022 | $119 | $1,150 | $1,050 | $100 |
| 2021 | $119 | $1,150 | $1,050 | $100 |
| 2020 | $117 | $1,150 | $1,050 | $100 |
| 2019 | $47 | $1,000 | $900 | $100 |
| 2018 | $47 | $1,000 | $900 | $100 |
| 2017 | $47 | $1,000 | $900 | $100 |
| 2016 | $47 | $1,000 | $900 | $100 |
| 2015 | $47 | $1,000 | $900 | $100 |
| 2014 | $170 | $3,600 | $1,100 | $2,500 |