99 Jane Ln Bristol, VA 24201
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $190,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,029
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99 Jane Ln, Bristol, VA 24201 and is currently estimated at $169,723, approximately $164 per square foot. 99 Jane Ln is a home located in Bristol City with nearby schools including Virginia High School, St. Anne Catholic School, and Brookside Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2025
Sold by
Latragna Tora R and Bond Tora R
Bought by
Bond Tora R and Latragna Tora R
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bond Tora R | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,492 | $160,400 | $25,000 | $135,400 |
| 2024 | $952 | $85,000 | $15,000 | $70,000 |
| 2023 | $995 | $85,000 | $15,000 | $70,000 |
| 2022 | $952 | $85,000 | $15,000 | $70,000 |
| 2021 | $952 | $85,000 | $15,000 | $70,000 |
| 2020 | $876 | $74,900 | $15,000 | $59,900 |
| 2019 | $876 | $74,900 | $15,000 | $59,900 |
| 2018 | $438 | $74,900 | $15,000 | $59,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $58,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map