99 Kelly Dr Central Square, NY 13036
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $403,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,891
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99 Kelly Dr, Central Square, NY 13036 and is currently estimated at $383,378, approximately $202 per square foot. 99 Kelly Dr is a home located in Oswego County with nearby schools including Paul V. Moore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2012
Sold by
Buczakowski Denise
Bought by
Buczakowski Trust Denise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2002
Sold by
Best Choice Homes Inc
Bought by
Buczakowski Ronald P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buczakowski Trust Denise | -- | Daniel Smolinski | |
| Buczakowski Ronald P | $162,800 | Richard A Wittenburg | |
| Best Choice Homes Inc | $16,000 | James Wallace |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,132 | $239,000 | $22,200 | $216,800 |
| 2024 | $7,297 | $239,000 | $22,200 | $216,800 |
| 2023 | $7,182 | $239,000 | $22,200 | $216,800 |
| 2022 | $7,679 | $239,000 | $22,200 | $216,800 |
| 2021 | $7,965 | $239,000 | $22,200 | $216,800 |
| 2020 | $6,471 | $198,600 | $36,800 | $161,800 |
| 2019 | $5,166 | $198,600 | $36,800 | $161,800 |
| 2018 | $5,166 | $198,600 | $36,800 | $161,800 |
| 2017 | $5,030 | $198,600 | $36,800 | $161,800 |
| 2016 | $5,061 | $198,600 | $36,800 | $161,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $198,600 | $36,800 | $161,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $198,600 | $36,800 | $161,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map