99 Killearn Rd Millbrook, NY 12545
Estimated Value: $391,000 - $552,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,020
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99 Killearn Rd, Millbrook, NY 12545 and is currently estimated at $478,092, approximately $236 per square foot. 99 Killearn Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Wingdale Elementary School, Dover Elementary School, and Dover Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,389 | $217,200 | $86,400 | $130,800 |
| 2024 | $5,389 | $217,200 | $86,400 | $130,800 |
| 2023 | $5,936 | $217,200 | $86,400 | $130,800 |
| 2022 | $6,420 | $217,200 | $86,400 | $130,800 |
| 2021 | $6,302 | $217,200 | $86,400 | $130,800 |
| 2020 | $5,407 | $217,200 | $86,400 | $130,800 |
| 2019 | $1,656 | $217,200 | $86,400 | $130,800 |
| 2018 | $5,281 | $206,900 | $86,400 | $120,500 |
| 2017 | $5,382 | $206,900 | $86,400 | $120,500 |
| 2016 | $5,480 | $206,900 | $86,400 | $120,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $206,900 | $86,400 | $120,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $206,900 | $86,400 | $120,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map