99 Lake Dr Lagrange, GA 30241
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $506,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,858
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99 Lake Dr, Lagrange, GA 30241 and is currently estimated at $473,549, approximately $165 per square foot. 99 Lake Dr is a home located in Troup County with nearby schools including Rosemont Elementary School, Whitesville Road Elementary School, and Berta Weathersbee Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1994
Sold by
Glenn W Jackson
Bought by
Jackson Marie S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1975
Bought by
Glenn W Jackson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1975
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1974
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1973
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1971
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1968
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Marie S | -- | -- | |
| Glenn W Jackson | $31,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $22,500 | -- | |
| -- | $18,100 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,456 | $165,360 | $25,800 | $139,560 |
| 2024 | $4,456 | $165,360 | $25,800 | $139,560 |
| 2023 | $3,489 | $129,920 | $25,800 | $104,120 |
| 2022 | $3,379 | $123,040 | $25,800 | $97,240 |
| 2021 | $3,302 | $111,480 | $21,640 | $89,840 |
| 2020 | $3,302 | $111,480 | $21,640 | $89,840 |
| 2019 | $3,266 | $110,280 | $21,640 | $88,640 |
| 2018 | $3,221 | $108,800 | $21,640 | $87,160 |
| 2017 | $3,221 | $108,800 | $21,640 | $87,160 |
| 2016 | $3,230 | $109,093 | $21,645 | $87,448 |
| 2015 | $3,236 | $109,093 | $21,645 | $87,448 |
| 2014 | $3,102 | $104,490 | $21,645 | $82,846 |
| 2013 | -- | $105,754 | $21,645 | $84,109 |
Source: Public Records
Map