99 Lee Ct Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
Colington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $377,131 - $402,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,032
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99 Lee Ct, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948 and is currently estimated at $386,533, approximately $374 per square foot. 99 Lee Ct is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Nags Head Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2025
Sold by
Blue Rock Properties Llc
Bought by
Bright Melanie Dawn and Bright George T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,000
Outstanding Balance
$261,188
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$125,345
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2009
Sold by
Riddick S Michael and Riddick Kathleen G
Bought by
Blue Rock Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bright Melanie Dawn | $360,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Blue Rock Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bright Melanie Dawn | $263,000 | |
| Closed | Bright Melanie Dawn | $263,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,513 | $347,300 | $87,700 | $259,600 |
| 2024 | $1,399 | $223,800 | $45,900 | $177,900 |
| 2023 | $1,399 | $223,800 | $45,900 | $177,900 |
| 2022 | $1,376 | $223,800 | $45,900 | $177,900 |
| 2021 | $1,354 | $223,800 | $45,900 | $177,900 |
| 2020 | $1,092 | $223,800 | $45,900 | $177,900 |
| 2019 | $1,092 | $153,400 | $40,900 | $112,500 |
| 2018 | $0 | $153,400 | $40,900 | $112,500 |
| 2017 | $1,092 | $153,400 | $40,900 | $112,500 |
| 2016 | $1,031 | $153,400 | $40,900 | $112,500 |
| 2014 | $1,000 | $153,400 | $40,900 | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map