99 Lee Road 2148 Smiths Station, AL 36877
Estimated Value: $212,013 - $270,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,118
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99 Lee Road 2148, Smiths Station, AL 36877 and is currently estimated at $227,753, approximately $203 per square foot. 99 Lee Road 2148 is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Wacoochee Elementary School, Smiths Station Junior High School, and Smiths Station High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,474 | $34,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,474 | $16,236 | $3,180 | $13,056 |
| 2023 | $1,382 | $14,954 | $2,630 | $12,324 |
| 2022 | $1,111 | $12,944 | $2,500 | $10,444 |
| 2021 | $1,161 | $10,842 | $2,500 | $8,342 |
| 2020 | $1,085 | $9,915 | $2,500 | $7,415 |
| 2019 | $1,070 | $9,764 | $2,500 | $7,264 |
| 2018 | $1,043 | $18,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $595 | $9,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $592 | $9,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map