NOT LISTED FOR SALE

99 Lieby Rd Covington, PA 16917

Estimated Value: $184,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
3,342 Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 18, 2012

Last sale price $250,000 $75 Per Sq Ft

Est. 26% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,040 / mo

58 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Views
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • No HOA
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • 2 Car Garage

About This Home

As of May 2012

This 4 BR, 2.75 bath split level home boasts a master suite, w/ dressing rm, walkin closet and bathroom. Renovated kitchen w/corian countertops. Enjoy the view in this rustic setting, w/ an inground pool, large dining rm, and its cost effective too with the ability to heat with coal. Plenty of room to 4 wheel, and enjoy the outdoors. Includes parcel 07-02.00-092E as well. UPstairs on garage has been blocked out for an apartment! Income potential/mother in law apartment! Small pond for fishing as well.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,268

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 4.76 Acre Lot
  • Dirt Road

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,342 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00021583

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,268

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

4.76 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 4.76
  • Lot Size: 4.76
  • Road Surface Type: Gravel, Dirt
  • Inclusions: Microwave,Central Vacuum,Dishwasher,Dryer,Range/Oven,Refrigerator,Washer,Other
  • Directions: From Mansfield head south on business 15, turn left at canoe camp rd (right after Walmart), continue until you turn left onto Leiby Rd. look for signs. (Leiby is one past Whittaker Rd)
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Dishwasher, Dryer, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Has Basement: Partially Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl, Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Unfinished
  • Interior Amenities: Central Vacuum, First Floor Bedroom
  • Living Area: 3342

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Views, Out of Town, Other
  • View: Yes
  • Construction Type: Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Other Structures: Storage Utility Building, Garage: 26 X 28 Shed: 10 X 16
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Paved, 2 Car Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: None
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating: Hot Water, Other, Coal, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Sewer: In Ground, Other
  • Water Source: Other

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Warren L Miller (Mansfield)
  • Junior High Dist: Southern Tioga
  • High School: North Penn-Mansfield

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 207345.6
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Parcel #: 00021583
  • Zoning Description: Residential
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Green Features

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2268.1
  • Tax Map Number: 07-02.00-075B
  • Tax Year: 2012
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/18/2012 05/18/12 Sold $250,000 -16.7% $75 / Sq Ft
05/18/2012 05/18/12 Pending -- -- --
03/20/2012 03/20/12 For Sale $300,000 -- $90 / Sq Ft
Source: North Central Penn Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $542 $34,780 $31,600 $3,180
2025 $537 $34,780 $31,600 $3,180
2023 $519 $18,160 $15,730 $2,430
2022 $512 $18,160 $15,730 $2,430
2021 $506 $18,160 $15,730 $2,430
2020 $503 $18,160 $15,730 $2,430
2019 $500 $18,160 $15,730 $2,430
2018 $491 $18,160 $15,730 $2,430
2017 -- $18,160 $15,730 $2,430
2016 $477 $18,160 $15,730 $2,430
2015 -- $18,160 $15,730 $2,430
2014 -- $18,160 $15,730 $2,430
Source: Public Records

Map

Source: North Central Penn Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 122239

APN: 07-02.00-092

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.