99 NW 166th St Miami, FL 33169
Golden Glades Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
17,000
Sq Ft
0.76
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 99 NW 166th St, Miami, FL 33169. 99 NW 166th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Middle School, Linda Lentin K-8 Center, and North Miami Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2010
Sold by
Vova Philip S
Bought by
Miami Best Shops Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miami Best Shops Llc | $600,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Miami Best Shops Llc | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $33,325 | $1,855,177 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $34,619 | $1,686,525 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $34,619 | $1,533,205 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $29,131 | $1,393,823 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $24,066 | $1,267,112 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $22,947 | $1,501,410 | $1,060,992 | $440,418 |
| 2019 | $19,583 | $1,185,036 | $762,588 | $422,448 |
| 2018 | $18,358 | $1,185,171 | $762,588 | $422,583 |
| 2017 | $17,485 | $890,964 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $16,944 | $809,968 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $17,305 | $825,385 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $534,396 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map