Estimated Value: $317,000 - $502,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,550
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99 Owl Dr, Foley, MO 63347 and is currently estimated at $419,998, approximately $164 per square foot. 99 Owl Dr is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Clarence Cannon Elementary School, Ida Cannon Middle School, and Elsberry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2015
Sold by
Potts Carol J and Herring Carol J
Bought by
Davidson Robert A and Davidson Mary S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,272
Outstanding Balance
$201,192
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$218,806
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davidson Robert A | -- | Lincoln County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davidson Robert A | $255,272 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,185 | $40,204 | $3,160 | $37,044 |
| 2024 | $2,141 | $37,602 | $2,880 | $34,722 |
| 2023 | $2,151 | $37,972 | $3,008 | $34,964 |
| 2022 | $2,039 | $35,928 | $2,880 | $33,048 |
| 2021 | $2,051 | $186,499 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,702 | $163,981 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,704 | $163,981 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,745 | $31,966 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,751 | $31,966 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,422 | $25,351 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,424 | $25,351 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,360 | $24,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,231 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map