99 Pierce Rd Townsend, MA 01469
Estimated Value: $498,000 - $565,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,978
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99 Pierce Rd, Townsend, MA 01469 and is currently estimated at $531,202, approximately $268 per square foot. 99 Pierce Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including North Middlesex Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2018
Sold by
Scott Casey and Kurzanski Camille
Bought by
Scott Casey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2013
Sold by
Breslin John and Breslin Lori A
Bought by
Scott Casey and Kurzanski Camille
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1988
Sold by
Lambert Constr Co
Bought by
Breslin John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Casey | $49,666 | -- | |
| Scott Casey | $242,000 | -- | |
| Scott Casey | $242,000 | -- | |
| Breslin John | $174,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Scott Casey | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Breslin John | $65,313 | |
| Previous Owner | Breslin John | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,081 | $418,800 | $108,200 | $310,600 |
| 2024 | $5,927 | $411,300 | $108,200 | $303,100 |
| 2023 | $5,878 | $385,200 | $95,200 | $290,000 |
| 2022 | $5,795 | $329,100 | $82,700 | $246,400 |
| 2021 | $12,276 | $312,700 | $83,200 | $229,500 |
| 2020 | $11,911 | $281,900 | $72,100 | $209,800 |
| 2019 | $11,575 | $272,600 | $72,100 | $200,500 |
| 2018 | $10,988 | $249,500 | $67,900 | $181,600 |
| 2017 | $10,653 | $242,500 | $69,500 | $173,000 |
| 2016 | $4,623 | $233,500 | $69,500 | $164,000 |
| 2015 | $4,472 | $234,000 | $76,500 | $157,500 |
| 2014 | $4,380 | $223,800 | $73,500 | $150,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map