NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,355,000 - $3,878,000

5 Acres
$509,038 Price per Acre
217,800 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 28, 2012

Last sale price $130,000

Est. 1,858% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $14,862 / mo

58 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Country Club
  • 5 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Coastal Ridge Elementary School Rated A-
  • Wooded Lot
  • Property is near golf course and shops

About This Lot

As of August 2012

This wooded 5-acre lot,close to Perkins Cove & Ogunquit beach, is an ideal location to build your dream home. Offered at an attractive price, one is able to build a substantial residence or keep it modest.All one needs to do is bring a plan and a builder.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Anne Erwin Real Estate

Anne Erwin Sotheby's International Realty Brokerage Phone: 207-363-6640 Listed on: 05/29/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Anne Erwin Real Estate

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,270

Lot Details

  • 5 Acre Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 21
  • Assessor Parcel Number 99Pine Hill RoadYork10021

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Pine Hill Estates Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Recreation

  • Country Club

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,270

Lot Details

5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Land
  • Lot Size Acres: 5.0
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Pine Hill Estates
  • Directions: Take Route One north from York heading towards Cape Neddick. Pine Hill is on the right. Lot is on the right. look for sign.
  • Attribution Contact: 207-363-6640
  • Property Information:Seasonal: No
  • Property Information:Lot Size Acres -: 5.0
  • Water Info:Water Frontage2: No
  • Water Info:Water View2: No
  • Gas:No Gas: Yes
  • Site:Wooded: Yes
  • Site:RollingSloping: Yes
  • Driveway:No Driveway: Yes
  • Property Information:Deed Restrictions: Yes
  • Location:Near Country Club: Yes
  • Electric:No Electric: Yes
  • Water:Well Needed on Site: Yes
  • Sewer:Septic Needed: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Rolling Slope, Wooded, Near Golf Course, Near Shopping

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 217800.0
  • Parcel #: 99Pine Hill RoadYork10021
  • Zoning: res

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1270.0
  • Tax Lot: 21
  • Tax Year: 2012

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2009
Sold by
Pine Hill Estates Llc
Bought by
Kelly Diane M and Kelly Daniel
Current Estimated Value
$2,545,188

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 2009
Sold by
Pine Hill Estates Llc
Bought by
Hill Dawn

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/28/2012 08/28/12 Sold $130,000 -3.6% --
07/29/2012 07/29/12 Pending -- -- --
05/31/2012 05/31/12 For Sale $134,900 -- --
Source: Maine Listings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $15,454 $1,873,200 $357,000 $1,516,200
2024 $13,580 $1,616,700 $357,000 $1,259,700
2023 $12,834 $1,518,800 $259,100 $1,259,700
2022 $12,986 $1,518,800 $259,100 $1,259,700
2021 $12,615 $1,267,800 $201,600 $1,066,200
2020 $11,789 $1,062,100 $201,600 $860,500
2019 $11,366 $1,019,400 $167,000 $852,400
2018 $5,839 $1,028,300 $167,000 $861,300
2017 $11,093 $1,013,100 $167,000 $846,100
2016 $11,265 $1,010,300 $155,500 $854,800
2015 $9,356 $850,500 $149,700 $700,800
2014 $1,602 $149,700 $149,700 $0
2013 $1,180 $113,100 $113,100 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Maine Listings

MLS Number: 1055667

Maine Listings

APN: YORK-000100-000000-000021

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.