99 Proctor St Salem, MA 01970
Gallows Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $774,852 - $876,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,988
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99 Proctor St, Salem, MA 01970 and is currently estimated at $828,713, approximately $277 per square foot. 99 Proctor St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Horace Mann Laboratory, Saltonstall School, and Witchcraft Heights Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2003
Sold by
Compiano Martin A
Bought by
Harrington Christian P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,000
Outstanding Balance
$156,850
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$671,863
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrington Christian P | $375,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harrington Christian P | $356,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harrington Christian P | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harrington Christian P | $59,999 | |
| Previous Owner | Harrington Christian P | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,277 | $729,900 | $199,300 | $530,600 |
| 2024 | $7,670 | $660,100 | $189,400 | $470,700 |
| 2023 | $7,470 | $597,100 | $174,900 | $422,200 |
| 2022 | $7,480 | $564,500 | $169,000 | $395,500 |
| 2021 | $7,075 | $512,700 | $157,400 | $355,300 |
| 2020 | $6,839 | $473,300 | $148,600 | $324,700 |
| 2019 | $6,762 | $447,800 | $141,000 | $306,800 |
| 2018 | $6,234 | $405,300 | $134,100 | $271,200 |
| 2017 | $5,811 | $366,400 | $113,100 | $253,300 |
| 2016 | $5,658 | $361,100 | $107,800 | $253,300 |
| 2015 | $5,489 | $334,500 | $99,100 | $235,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map