99 Ramsgate Dr Clayton, NC 27520
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $434,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,834
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99 Ramsgate Dr, Clayton, NC 27520 and is currently estimated at $409,169, approximately $223 per square foot. 99 Ramsgate Dr is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Polenta Elementary School, Swift Creek Middle, and Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2019
Sold by
Mattamy Homes Llc
Bought by
Wood Wendell Wesley and Wood Felicia Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,965
Outstanding Balance
$212,304
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$196,865
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2019
Sold by
Ramsgate Llc
Bought by
Mattamy Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Wendell Wesley | $255,000 | None Available | |
| Mattamy Homes Llc | $105,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wood Wendell Wesley | $241,965 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,579 | $406,150 | $80,000 | $326,150 |
| 2024 | $2,286 | $282,240 | $65,000 | $217,240 |
| 2023 | $2,128 | $271,960 | $65,000 | $206,960 |
| 2022 | $2,237 | $271,960 | $65,000 | $206,960 |
| 2021 | $2,000 | $243,160 | $65,000 | $178,160 |
| 2020 | $2,024 | $243,160 | $65,000 | $178,160 |
| 2019 | $541 | $65,000 | $65,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map