99 Roland St Buffalo, NY 14212
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $248,600
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99 Roland St, Buffalo, NY 14212 and is currently estimated at $237,650, approximately $117 per square foot. 99 Roland St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Theodore Roosevelt School, Woodrow Wilson Elementary School, and John F Kennedy Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,432 | $174,000 | $12,000 | $162,000 |
| 2024 | $6,432 | $174,000 | $12,000 | $162,000 |
| 2023 | $6,168 | $174,000 | $12,000 | $162,000 |
| 2022 | $5,843 | $174,000 | $12,000 | $162,000 |
| 2021 | $4,712 | $151,000 | $12,000 | $139,000 |
| 2020 | $1,904 | $75,000 | $10,200 | $64,800 |
| 2019 | $1,835 | $75,000 | $10,200 | $64,800 |
| 2018 | $2,019 | $75,000 | $10,200 | $64,800 |
| 2017 | $753 | $75,000 | $10,200 | $64,800 |
| 2016 | $1,956 | $75,000 | $10,200 | $64,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $63,900 | $8,400 | $55,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,900 | $8,400 | $55,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map