W
Seller's Agent in 2017
Wheway Garstka Group
Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $393,000
Move right into this immaculately maintained ranch located close to the East Longmeadow/Wilbraham line. This home offers remodeled eat-in kitchen with maple cabinets in a cherry finish, hw floors, granite countertops, refrigerator, ss gas range, dishwasher & microwave, large living room with hw floors, fireplace and custom built-ins, 3 bedrooms all with hw floors, full bath with tub/shower and deep linen closet, den with vaulted ceiling with skylight and slider to deck, enclosed breezeway with slate flooring and closet leading to attached 2 car garage. Partially finished basement with fireplace. Updates include newer roof (@ 7 years), Weil Mclain boiler (@ 5-6 years), replacement windows (most of them), central air, sprinkler system, shed with electricity, freshly painted interior. A must see, priced to sell!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Wheway Garstka Group
Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA Listed on: 04/27/2017
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1956
Lot Details
10,454 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Mary A | $196,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/26/2017 05/26/17 | Sold | $196,000 | +0.6% | $141 / Sq Ft |
| 04/30/2017 04/30/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/27/2017 04/27/17 | For Sale | $194,900 | -- | $140 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,861 | $310,000 | $60,400 | $249,600 |
| 2024 | $4,619 | $287,600 | $60,400 | $227,200 |
| 2023 | $4,297 | $252,000 | $57,500 | $194,500 |
| 2022 | $4,300 | $228,500 | $60,700 | $167,800 |
| 2021 | $4,358 | $230,600 | $55,200 | $175,400 |
| 2020 | $3,949 | $202,200 | $55,200 | $147,000 |
| 2019 | $3,979 | $202,200 | $55,200 | $147,000 |
| 2018 | $3,580 | $185,600 | $55,200 | $130,400 |
| 2017 | $3,580 | $182,100 | $55,200 | $126,900 |
| 2016 | $3,403 | $173,100 | $55,200 | $117,900 |
| 2015 | $3,175 | $161,400 | $55,200 | $106,200 |
W
Seller's Agent in 2017
Wheway Garstka Group
Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA
G
Buyer's Agent in 2017
George Sampson
Keller Williams Realty
(413) 747-6083
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72154502
APN: SPRI-010910-000000-000049
Ask me questions while you tour the home.