99 Spring Beauty Dr Bluffton, SC 29909
Sun City Hilton Head NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,439 - $426,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99 Spring Beauty Dr, Bluffton, SC 29909 and is currently estimated at $401,110, approximately $295 per square foot. 99 Spring Beauty Dr is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Okatie Elementary School, Bluffton Middle School, and May River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2022
Sold by
Brian Cooper Sr
Bought by
Cooper Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2021
Sold by
Adam Gass David
Bought by
45 Folly Field 21L Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2018
Sold by
Breen Rita S
Bought by
Cooper Brian and Cooper Marguerite A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2009
Sold by
Frank Lori D
Bought by
Breen Rita S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2009
Sold by
Del Webb Communities Inc
Bought by
Frank Lori D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Family Trust | -- | Dills Law Firm Llc | |
| 45 Folly Field 21L Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cooper Brian | $220,000 | None Available | |
| Breen Rita S | $180,000 | -- | |
| Frank Lori D | $186,990 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cooper Brian | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,159 | $10,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,159 | $14,196 | $2,540 | $11,656 |
| 2023 | $1,160 | $14,196 | $2,540 | $11,656 |
| 2022 | $1,294 | $9,308 | $2,320 | $6,988 |
| 2021 | $1,281 | $9,308 | $2,320 | $6,988 |
| 2020 | $1,211 | $8,800 | $2,320 | $6,480 |
| 2019 | $3,224 | $8,800 | $2,320 | $6,480 |
| 2018 | $835 | $8,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $711 | $7,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $700 | $7,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $532 | $7,160 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map