NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $637,000 - $823,169

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,256 Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 28, 2012

Last sale price $401,000 $178 Per Sq Ft

Est. 82% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,783 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Level Lot
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of September 2012

Beautifully remodeled cont/col with 4 bedrooms and 2 and a half baths. Master suite has balcony, w/i closet and full bath. Large living room with fpl. Open kitchen/dining room combo. House has fresh paint, some new hwf's and c/a. 2 Car detached garage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sal Spadaccino

Gower-Spadaccino Asset Management, LLC License #REB.0759158 Listed on: 08/24/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Non Member

SmartMLS II, Inc. License #9999999

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1948

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,256 Sq Ft Home
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Built-In Oven
  • Cooktop
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Year Built

Built in 1948

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Listing Details

  • Neighborhood: Cove
  • Property Type: Single Family For Sale
  • Style: Colonial, Contemporary
  • Total Sq Ft: 2256
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Directions: Seaside avenue to sylvan knoll, bear left
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement Description: Full, Partially Finished
  • Interior Amenities: Cable - Available
  • Appliances: Cook Top, Dishwasher, Microwave, Wall Oven
  • Laundry Room Location: Upper Level
  • Attic: No

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Siding: Vinyl Siding
  • Swimming Pool: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Parking Info: Detached Garage
  • Garages Number: 2

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.2600
  • Lot Description: Level Lot

Rental Info

  • Lease Purchase: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 320872

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Pbe
  • High School: Pbe

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 24, 2012
Closed on
Oct 1, 2012
List Price
$384,000
Sold Price
$401,000
Premium/Discount to List
$17,000
4.43%
Current Estimated Value
$731,292

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$330,292
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.51%
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$176,458
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$554,834

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 1997
Sold by
Gruner Philomena
Bought by
Shapter Richard and Shapter Christopher M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
7.98%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Watts Eugene $401,000 --
Watts Eugene $401,000 --
Watts Eugene $401,000 --
Shapter Richard $160,000 --
Shapter Richard C $160,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Watts Eugene $260,000
Closed Shapter Richard C $260,000
Previous Owner Shapter Richard C $202,000
Previous Owner Shapter Richard C $128,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/28/2012 09/28/12 Sold $401,000 +4.4% $178 / Sq Ft
08/30/2012 08/30/12 Pending -- -- --
08/24/2012 08/24/12 For Sale $384,000 -- $170 / Sq Ft
Source: SmartMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,601 $443,190 $236,000 $207,190
2024 $10,353 $443,190 $236,000 $207,190
2023 $11,186 $443,190 $236,000 $207,190
2022 $9,370 $344,870 $171,030 $173,840
2021 $9,291 $344,870 $171,030 $173,840
2020 $9,087 $344,870 $171,030 $173,840
2019 $9,087 $344,870 $171,030 $173,840
2018 $8,805 $344,870 $171,030 $173,840
2017 $8,227 $305,950 $140,200 $165,750
2016 $7,991 $305,950 $140,200 $165,750
2015 $7,780 $305,950 $140,200 $165,750
2014 $7,585 $305,950 $140,200 $165,750
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: SmartMLS

MLS Number: B993139

SmartMLS

APN: STAM-000000-000000-009338

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.