NOT LISTED FOR SALE

99 Terry Ln Fortson, GA 31808

Estimated Value: $504,486 - $547,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,139 Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 9, 2026

Last sale price $509,900 $162 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,171 / mo

28 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • Wooded Lot
  • No HOA
  • New Mountain Hill Elementary School Rated A-
  • High Ceiling
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of February 2026

Welcome home to your own slice of peaceful countryside living in beautiful Harris County. This modern farmhouse, thoughtfully built by Don Bowles, is tucked back on a spacious, wooded 2-acre lot with no HOA—offering privacy, freedom, and room to breathe. Charming board-and-batten siding, stone accents, and a long private driveway create striking curb appeal. The inviting front porch—perfect for morning coffee or evening rocking—sets the tone for the warmth inside. Step into a light-filled, open living area featuring custom trim, beautiful flooring, and a stunning stacked-stone fireplace that instantly feels like home. The bright, open kitchen offers a large island, stainless steel appliances, ample storage, and an easy flow for everyday living and entertaining. With four bedrooms and three-and-a-half baths, there's room for everyone. The primary suite on the main level provides comfort and privacy, while upstairs you'll find a versatile loft, three spacious bedrooms, and two full baths—ideal for family or guests. Out back, enjoy your own private retreat. Relax under the covered patio with soft patio lighting, or embrace a bit of country charm with the ready-to-use chicken coop. A large gated entrance allows easy vehicle pull-through for trailers, equipment, or guests. A perfect blend of charm, comfort, and space—this home truly feels like the peaceful getaway you've been searching for.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chrissie Plock

Coldwell Banker / Kennon, Parker, Duncan & Davis Brokerage Phone: 7062561000 License #395052 Listed on: 12/11/2025

Coldwell Banker / Kennon, Parker, Duncan & Davis

Last Buyer's Agent

Mls Non

Non MLS Sale

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2023

Lot Details

  • 2.07 Acre Lot
  • Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Back Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway
  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 3,139 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • High Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Laundry Room

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 015 002B006

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2023

Lot Details

2.07 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: Head East Leaving Columbus On River Road, Continue Onto Ga Hwy 219 Into Harris County, Left Onto Old River Road, Right On Terry Lane, Home Will Be On The Left
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.07
  • Subdivision Name: Fortson Creek
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Insulation
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s), Entrance Foyer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Location: Stepless
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Master Bedroom
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 3139
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Window Features: Storm Window(s)
  • Dining Room Features: Dining Area
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Pantry
  • Master Bathroom Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub, Separate Shower

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Landscaping, Stepless
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Level, Private Backyard, Wooded
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Stone, Other
  • Foundation Details: Slab/No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Level Driveway, Attached, 2-Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 90169.2
  • Parcel #: 015 002B006

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 11, 2025
Closed on
Feb 9, 2026
Sold by
Wolsin Lauren
Bought by
Haines Christopher and Haines Summer
Seller's Agent
Chrissie Plock
Coldwell Banker / Kennon, Parker, Duncan & Davis
Buyer's Agent
Mls Non
Non MLS Sale
List Price
$525,000
Sold Price
$509,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,100
-2.88%
Views
104
Current Estimated Value
$516,372

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$6,472
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.17%
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,806
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$416,566

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 3, 2022
Closed on
Mar 23, 2023
List Price
$465,900
Sold Price
$437,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$28,400
-6.1%
Views
16

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.44%
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Haines Christopher $509,900 --
Wolsin Michael $437,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Haines Christopher $100,000
Previous Owner Wolsin Michael $245,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/09/2026 02/09/26 Sold $509,900 0.0% $162 / Sq Ft
01/09/2026 01/09/26 Pending -- -- --
01/05/2026 01/05/26 Price Changed $509,900 -2.9% $162 / Sq Ft
12/11/2025 12/11/25 For Sale $525,000 +20.0% $167 / Sq Ft
05/21/2023 05/21/23 Off Market $437,500 -- --
03/23/2023 03/23/23 Sold $437,500 -6.1% $143 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/01/2023 03/01/23 Pending -- -- --
05/03/2022 05/03/22 For Sale $465,900 -- $152 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus Board of REALTORS® (GA)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,999 $177,852 $16,000 $161,852
2024 $4,656 $173,086 $16,000 $157,086
2023 $4,749 $172,736 $16,000 $156,736
2022 $426 $16,000 $16,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus Board of REALTORS® (GA)

MLS Number: 224933

Columbus Board of REALTORS® (GA)

APN: 015-002B006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.