Seller's Agent in 2014
Bob Davenport
RE/MAX
(618) 924-3644
408 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $498,957 - $595,000
One of a kind home in a country location! 3 Bed, 3 Bath with Elegant Master Suite, a Wonderful Kitchen, and Cozy Living Room with gorgeous wood Cathedral Ceiling & beautiful Gas Fireplace for your Evening relaxation, or on the large deck barbecuing, overlooking a luscious green landscape with a pond in the back and lots of shade trees. Oversized 2 car garage with 3rd door to the side. Lots of Storage. Approx. 5 Ac. of underground dog fence. Another uncompleted bath in basement, 5 x 11-9, AND Hunting Room 13-6 x 12. Stone, Vinyl and Cedar Exterior with amazing architectural accents. More acreage available. Located within 5 miles of Kinkaid Marina. Dishwasher.Range ,Refrigerator
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX REALTY CENTRAL License #471019751 Listed on: 06/18/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Jennifer Belford
COLDWELL BANKER PRIME REALTY
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blaha Sandra | -- | None Available | |
| Blaha Sandra | $360,000 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/18/2014 08/18/14 | Sold | $360,000 | +9.1% | $94 / Sq Ft |
| 07/24/2014 07/24/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/18/2014 06/18/14 | For Sale | $330,000 | -- | $86 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,956 | $149,602 | $11,061 | $138,541 |
| 2023 | $8,718 | $134,168 | $9,506 | $124,662 |
| 2022 | $8,281 | $122,314 | $8,119 | $114,195 |
| 2021 | $7,119 | $102,962 | $6,984 | $95,978 |
| 2020 | $7,019 | $103,614 | $5,977 | $97,637 |
| 2019 | $6,720 | $100,450 | $4,472 | $95,978 |
| 2018 | $6,926 | $100,137 | $4,159 | $95,978 |
| 2017 | $6,344 | $95,859 | $3,384 | $92,475 |
| 2016 | $6,437 | $95,153 | $2,678 | $92,475 |
| 2015 | -- | $94,514 | $2,039 | $92,475 |
| 2014 | -- | $94,128 | $1,653 | $92,475 |
| 2012 | -- | $53,748 | $1,592 | $52,156 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Bob Davenport
RE/MAX
(618) 924-3644
408 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Jennifer Belford
COLDWELL BANKER PRIME REALTY
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: RMAEB327067
APN: 03-33-200-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.