99 Timber Ridge Dr Holbrook, NY 11741
Estimated Value: $558,000 - $627,892
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2,178
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 99 Timber Ridge Dr, Holbrook, NY 11741 and is currently estimated at $597,631. 99 Timber Ridge Dr is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Merrimac School, Sachem High School East, and Long Island Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2009
Sold by
Vanasse Passas Robecca and Passas Pavlos
Bought by
Roskos Jean M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,000
Outstanding Balance
$162,396
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$435,235
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2005
Sold by
See Att Sch
Bought by
Vanasse-Passas Rebecca
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2003
Sold by
Galletta Theresa
Bought by
Ruvolo Joseph F and Theresa Galletta Irrevocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roskos Jean M | $322,500 | -- | |
| Vanasse-Passas Rebecca | $382,500 | Constantine Frangopolous | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Ruvolo Joseph F | -- | Safe Harbor Title Agency Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roskos Jean M | $258,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,430 | $37,100 | $6,000 | $31,100 |
| 2023 | $8,430 | $37,100 | $6,000 | $31,100 |
| 2022 | $7,084 | $37,100 | $6,000 | $31,100 |
| 2021 | $7,084 | $37,100 | $6,000 | $31,100 |
| 2020 | $7,684 | $37,100 | $6,000 | $31,100 |
| 2019 | $7,684 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $37,100 | $6,000 | $31,100 |
| 2017 | $7,275 | $37,100 | $6,000 | $31,100 |
| 2016 | $6,934 | $37,100 | $6,000 | $31,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,100 | $6,000 | $31,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,100 | $6,000 | $31,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map