99 U S 11 Central Square, NY 13036
Estimated Value: $598,641
Studio
--
Bath
1,792
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99 U S 11, Central Square, NY 13036 and is currently estimated at $598,641, approximately $334 per square foot. 99 U S 11 is a home located in Oswego County with nearby schools including Paul V. Moore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2025
Sold by
99 Us Route 11 Llc
Bought by
Ptm Reality Management Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2020
Sold by
Case George and Case Connie S
Bought by
99 Us Route 11 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ptm Reality Management Llc | $600,000 | None Available | |
| 99 Us Route 11 Llc | $225,000 | Independent Title Agency Llc | |
| 99 Us Route 11 Llc | $225,000 | Independent Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 99 Us Route 11 Llc | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,880 | $125,800 | $48,400 | $77,400 |
| 2024 | $3,543 | $125,800 | $48,400 | $77,400 |
| 2023 | $3,501 | $125,800 | $48,400 | $77,400 |
| 2022 | $3,609 | $125,800 | $48,400 | $77,400 |
| 2021 | $3,724 | $125,800 | $48,400 | $77,400 |
| 2020 | $2,275 | $60,000 | $30,000 | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map