Estimated Value: $46,552 - $278,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99 Vail Ln, Troy, MO 63379 and is currently estimated at $185,388, approximately $193 per square foot. 99 Vail Ln is a home with nearby schools including Cuivre Park Elementary School, Troy Middle School, and Troy Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2021
Sold by
Fairway Land & Cattle Co Inc
Bought by
Gintz Randy and Gintz
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gintz Randy | -- | Select Title Group |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $64 | $1,045 | $1,045 | $0 |
| 2024 | $59 | $950 | $950 | $0 |
| 2023 | $59 | $950 | $950 | $0 |
| 2022 | $59 | $950 | $950 | $0 |
| 2021 | $59 | $5,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $60 | $5,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $60 | $5,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $48 | $760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $48 | $760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $50 | $760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $50 | $760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $50 | $760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $760 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map